MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Upcoming

UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev

Saturday, October 24, 2026 Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi 14 fights
Make your picks for UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev
Pick the winner, method and round. Compare with the community.
Predict now →
100% free · Sign up in 30s · Private leagues & duels
Summary

UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev takes place on Saturday, October 24, 2026. The event is held at Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Alexander Volkanovski vs Movsar Evloev. A title fight is on the card. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Oct 20, 2026
Title Fight — Featherweight
Alexander Volkanovski Australia
28-4-0
Favorite
VS
Movsar Evloev Russia
20-0-0
Underdog
Alexander Volkanovski70% Movsar Evloev30%
20 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (45%)
Title Fight
71.5"
Reach
72.5"
5' 6"
Height
5' 7"
38
Age
32
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?

Aaron Pico United States
Aaron Pico 14-5-0 Favorite
VS Featherweight
Losene Keita Belgium
Losene Keita 17-2-0 Underdog
Aaron Pico30% Losene Keita70%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (80%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Alexander Volkov Russia
Alexander Volkov 40-11-0 Favorite
VS Heavyweight
Rizvan Kuniev Russia
Rizvan Kuniev 14-3-1 Underdog
Alexander Volkov100% Rizvan Kuniev0%
19 predictions Top predicted method: KO (53%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ramazan Temirov Uzbekistan
Ramazan Temirov 20-3-0 Underdog
VS Flyweight
Lone'er Kavanagh England
Lone'er Kavanagh 10-2-0 Favorite
Ramazan Temirov37% Lone'er Kavanagh63%
19 predictions Top predicted method: KO (74%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Title
Merab Dvalishvili Georgia
Merab Dvalishvili 21-5-0 Underdog
VS Bantamweight
Petr Yan Russia
Petr Yan 20-5-0 Favorite
Merab Dvalishvili47% Petr Yan53%
19 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (63%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?

Grant Dawson United States
Grant Dawson 24-3-1 Favorite
VS Lightweight
Nurullo Aliev Tajikistan
Nurullo Aliev 12-0-0 Underdog
Grant Dawson50% Nurullo Aliev50%
14 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Abus Magomedov Germany
Abus Magomedov 29-7-1 Favorite
VS Middleweight
Cam Rowston Australia
Cam Rowston 15-3-0 Underdog
Abus Magomedov57% Cam Rowston43%
14 predictions Top predicted method: KO (64%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nikita Krylov Russia
Nikita Krylov 31-12-0 Underdog
VS Light Heavyweight
Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev Turkey
Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev 10-0-0 Favorite
Nikita Krylov20% Abdul-Rakhman Yakhyaev80%
15 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (53%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Azamat Murzakanov Russia
Azamat Murzakanov 16-1-0 Favorite
VS Light Heavyweight
Dominick Reyes United States
Dominick Reyes 16-5-0 Underdog
Azamat Murzakanov75% Dominick Reyes25%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (81%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nicolle Caliari Brazil
Nicolle Caliari 9-4-0 Underdog
VS W Strawweight
Iasmin Lucindo Brazil
Iasmin Lucindo 18-6-0 Favorite
Nicolle Caliari10% Iasmin Lucindo90%
10 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (60%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the early prelims of UFC 333: Volkanovski vs. Evloev?

Noah Gugnon France
Noah Gugnon 10-2-0 Underdog
VS Lightweight
Kody Steele United States
Kody Steele 8-1-0 Favorite
Noah Gugnon78% Kody Steele22%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Daniel Santos Brazil
Daniel Santos 14-3-0 Favorite
VS Featherweight
Bolaji Oki Belgium
Bolaji Oki 10-4-0 Underdog
Daniel Santos50% Bolaji Oki50%
10 predictions Top predicted method: KO (80%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Abubakar Vagaev Russia
Abubakar Vagaev 25-4-0 Favorite
VS Middleweight
Jacob Malkoun Australia
Jacob Malkoun 10-3-0 Underdog
Abubakar Vagaev60% Jacob Malkoun40%
15 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (60%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Colby Thicknesse Australia
Colby Thicknesse 9-1-0 Underdog
VS Bantamweight
Asaf Chopurov Russia
Asaf Chopurov 11-0-0 Favorite
Colby Thicknesse33% Asaf Chopurov67%
15 predictions Top predicted method: KO (60%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX