MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC 331: Van vs. Pantoja 2

Saturday, September 19, 2026 crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles 12 fights
Summary

UFC 331: Van vs. Pantoja 2 takes place on Saturday, September 19, 2026. The event is held at crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Alexandre Pantoja vs Joshua Van. A title fight is on the card. Main event result: Joshua Van defeated Alexandre Pantoja via Unanimous Decision in round 5. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Sep 20, 2026
Title Fight — Flyweight
Alexandre Pantoja Brazil
30-7-0
Defeat
VS
Joshua Van Myanmar
18-2-0
Winner
Joshua Van via Unanimous Decision (R5)
Alexandre Pantoja40% Joshua Van60%
30 predictions Top predicted method: KO (70%)
Title Fight
67.5"
Reach
65"
5' 5"
Height
5' 5"
36
Age
25
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC 331: Van vs. Pantoja 2?

Alonzo Menifield United States
Alonzo Menifield 19-6-1 W
VS Light Heavyweight
Iwo Baraniewski Poland
Iwo Baraniewski 9-1-0 L
Alonzo Menifield via Split Decision (R3)
Alonzo Menifield22% Iwo Baraniewski78%
18 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Gable Steveson United States
Gable Steveson 4-1-0 L
VS Heavyweight
Sean Sharaf United States
Sean Sharaf 5-2-0 W
Sean Sharaf via KO/TKO (R1)
Gable Steveson90% Sean Sharaf10%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (90%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Patricio Pitbull Brazil
Patricio Pitbull 38-9-0 W
VS Featherweight
Dooho Choi South Korea
Dooho Choi 17-5-1 L
Patricio Pitbull via KO/TKO (R1)
Patricio Pitbull35% Dooho Choi65%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (65%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Title
Arman Tsarukyan Armenia
Arman Tsarukyan 24-3-0 W
VS Lightweight
Mauricio Ruffy Brazil
Mauricio Ruffy 14-3-0 L
Arman Tsarukyan via KO/TKO (R1)
Arman Tsarukyan75% Mauricio Ruffy25%
28 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC 331: Van vs. Pantoja 2?

Ozzy Diaz United States
Ozzy Diaz 10-5-0 L
VS Middleweight
Ryan Gandra Brazil
Ryan Gandra 11-1-0 W
Ryan Gandra via KO/TKO (R1)
Ozzy Diaz6% Ryan Gandra94%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (94%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Michael Aswell United States
Michael Aswell 12-5-0 W
VS Featherweight
JooSang Yoo South Korea
JooSang Yoo 9-2-0 L
Michael Aswell via Split Decision (R3)
Michael Aswell6% JooSang Yoo94%
16 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (44%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Tai Tuivasa Australia
Tai Tuivasa 15-11-0 L
VS Heavyweight
Robelis Despaigne via Split Decision (R3)
Tai Tuivasa18% Robelis Despaigne82%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (82%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Marlon Vera Ecuador
Marlon Vera 24-12-1 W
VS Bantamweight
Charles Jourdain Canada
Charles Jourdain 18-9-1 L
Marlon Vera via KO/TKO (R3)
Marlon Vera17% Charles Jourdain83%
18 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (28%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the early prelims of UFC 331: Van vs. Pantoja 2?

Casey O'Neill Australia
Casey O'Neill 12-2-0 W
VS W Flyweight
Eduarda Moura Brazil
Eduarda Moura 12-3-0 L
Casey O'Neill via Submission (R1)
Casey O'Neill72% Eduarda Moura28%
18 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Edmen Shahbazyan United States
Edmen Shahbazyan 17-6-0 W
VS Middleweight
Brunno Ferreira Brazil
Brunno Ferreira 15-5-0 L
Edmen Shahbazyan via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Edmen Shahbazyan76% Brunno Ferreira24%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (59%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Giga Chikadze Georgia
Giga Chikadze 15-7-0 L
VS Featherweight
Joanderson Brito Brazil
Joanderson Brito 20-5-1 W
Joanderson Brito via KO/TKO (R1)
Giga Chikadze5% Joanderson Brito95%
20 predictions Top predicted method: KO (55%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX