MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado

Saturday, September 12, 2026 Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale 13 fights
Summary

Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado takes place on Saturday, September 12, 2026. The event is held at Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale. The card features 13 fights, headlined by Jean Silva vs Jose Miguel Delgado. Main event result: Jean Silva defeated Jose Miguel Delgado via Submission in round 3. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Oct 20, 2026
Main Event — Featherweight
Jean Silva Brazil
18-3-0
Winner
VS
Jose Miguel Delgado Mexico
12-3-0
Defeat
Jean Silva via Submission (R3)
Jean Silva82% Jose Miguel Delgado18%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (88%)
69"
Reach
73"
5' 7"
Height
5' 11"
29
Age
28
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado?

Dan Ige United States
Dan Ige 19-12-0 L
VS Bantamweight
David Martinez Mexico
David Martinez 15-1-0 W
David Martinez via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Dan Ige19% David Martinez81%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (56%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Curtis Blaydes United States
Curtis Blaydes 20-6-0 W
VS Heavyweight
Curtis Blaydes via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Curtis Blaydes19% Waldo Cortes Acosta81%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (75%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Alexa Grasso Mexico
Alexa Grasso 18-5-1 W
VS W Flyweight
Manon Fiorot France
Manon Fiorot 13-3-0 L
Alexa Grasso via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alexa Grasso18% Manon Fiorot82%
17 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (41%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Tommy McMillen United States
Tommy McMillen 12-0-0 W
VS Featherweight
Marwan Rahiki Morocco
Marwan Rahiki 9-1-0 L
Tommy McMillen via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Tommy McMillen71% Marwan Rahiki29%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (94%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Brandon Moreno Mexico
Brandon Moreno 24-10-2 W
VS Flyweight
Joseph Morales United States
Joseph Morales 15-3-0 L
Brandon Moreno via Split Decision (R3)
Brandon Moreno28% Joseph Morales72%
18 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (39%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado?

Jessie Rosas Mexico
Jessie Rosas 8-2-0 L
VS Featherweight
Sean King United States
Sean King 7-0-0 W
Sean King via KO/TKO (R1)
Jessie Rosas20% Sean King80%
15 predictions Top predicted method: KO (60%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Rafa Garcia Mexico
Rafa Garcia 19-5-0 L
VS Lightweight
Rongzhu China
Rongzhu 29-6-0 W
Rongzhu via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Rafa Garcia25% Rongzhu75%
16 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Drakkar Klose United States
Drakkar Klose 16-4-1 L
VS Lightweight
Tommy Gantt United States
Tommy Gantt 13-0-0 W
Tommy Gantt via Submission (R3)
Drakkar Klose6% Tommy Gantt94%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (75%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Yousri Belgaroui Netherlands
Yousri Belgaroui 11-3-0 W
VS Middleweight
Djorden Santos Brazil
Djorden Santos 11-4-0 L
Yousri Belgaroui via KO/TKO (R1)
Yousri Belgaroui88% Djorden Santos13%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (81%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Muslim Salikhov Russia
Muslim Salikhov 22-7-0 L
VS Welterweight
Ignacio Bahamondes via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Muslim Salikhov19% Ignacio Bahamondes81%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (81%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Tim Elliott United States
Tim Elliott 23-14-1 W
VS Catch Weight
Édgar Cháirez Mexico
Édgar Cháirez 14-6-0 L
Tim Elliott via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Tim Elliott20% Édgar Cháirez80%
15 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (47%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
JJ Aldrich United States
JJ Aldrich 15-8-0 L
VS W Flyweight
Regina Tarin Mexico
Regina Tarin 9-0-0 W
Regina Tarin via Unanimous Decision (R3)
JJ Aldrich13% Regina Tarin87%
15 predictions Top predicted method: KO (60%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX