UFC
Completed
Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado
Summary
Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado takes place on Saturday, September 12, 2026. The event is held at Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale. The card features 13 fights, headlined by Jean Silva vs Jose Miguel Delgado. Main event result: Jean Silva defeated Jose Miguel Delgado via Submission in round 3. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Featherweight
Jean Silva
via Submission (R3)
Jean Silva82%
Jose Miguel Delgado18%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (88%)
69"
Reach
73"
5' 7"
Height
5' 11"
29
Age
28
Who fights on the main card of Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado?
David Martinez
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Dan Ige19%
David Martinez81%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (56%)
Curtis Blaydes
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Curtis Blaydes19%
Waldo Cortes Acosta81%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (75%)
Alexa Grasso
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alexa Grasso18%
Manon Fiorot82%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (41%)
Tommy McMillen
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Tommy McMillen71%
Marwan Rahiki29%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (94%)
Brandon Moreno
via Split Decision (R3)
Brandon Moreno28%
Joseph Morales72%
18 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (39%)
What fights are on the prelims of Noche UFC: Silva vs. Delgado?
Sean King
via KO/TKO (R1)
Jessie Rosas20%
Sean King80%
15 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (60%)
Rongzhu
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Rafa Garcia25%
Rongzhu75%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
Tommy Gantt
via Submission (R3)
Drakkar Klose6%
Tommy Gantt94%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (75%)
Yousri Belgaroui
via KO/TKO (R1)
Yousri Belgaroui88%
Djorden Santos13%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (81%)
Ignacio Bahamondes
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Muslim Salikhov19%
Ignacio Bahamondes81%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (81%)
Tim Elliott
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Tim Elliott20%
Édgar Cháirez80%
15 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (47%)
Regina Tarin
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
JJ Aldrich13%
Regina Tarin87%
15 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (60%)