MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse

Saturday, September 5, 2026 Accor Arena, Paris 14 fights
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse takes place on Saturday, September 5, 2026. The event is held at Accor Arena, Paris. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Dan Hooker vs Salahdine Parnasse. Main event result: Salahdine Parnasse defeated Dan Hooker via KO/TKO in round 1. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Oct 20, 2026
Main Event — Lightweight
Dan Hooker New Zealand
24-15-0
Defeat
VS
Salahdine Parnasse France
24-2-0
Winner
Salahdine Parnasse via KO/TKO (R1)
Dan Hooker22% Salahdine Parnasse78%
23 predictions Top predicted method: KO (96%)
75"
Reach
71.5"
6' 0"
Height
5' 10"
36
Age
28
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse?

Muhammad Naimov Tajikistan
Muhammad Naimov 13-5-0 L
VS Featherweight
Losene Keita Belgium
Losene Keita 17-2-0 W
Losene Keita via KO/TKO (R1)
Muhammad Naimov7% Losene Keita93%
15 predictions Top predicted method: KO (93%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Trevor Peek United States
Trevor Peek 9-4-0 L
VS Featherweight
Kurtis Campbell England
Kurtis Campbell 9-1-0 W
Kurtis Campbell via Submission (R3)
Trevor Peek25% Kurtis Campbell75%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (63%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Punahele Soriano United States
Punahele Soriano 13-5-0 L
VS Welterweight
Daniil Donchenko Ukraine
Daniil Donchenko 16-2-0 W
Daniil Donchenko via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Punahele Soriano19% Daniil Donchenko81%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (94%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Michael Page England
Michael Page 26-3-0 W
VS Middleweight
Nursulton Ruziboev Uzbekistan
Nursulton Ruziboev 37-10-2 L
Michael Page via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Michael Page76% Nursulton Ruziboev24%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (47%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Farés Ziam France
Farés Ziam 18-6-0 L
VS Lightweight
Axel Sola France
Axel Sola 13-1-1 W
Axel Sola via KO/TKO (R1)
Farés Ziam78% Axel Sola22%
18 predictions Top predicted method: KO (56%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse?

Luis Felipe Dias Brazil
Luis Felipe Dias 18-6-0 L
VS Middleweight
Matthieu Letho Duclos via KO/TKO (R1)
Luis Felipe Dias53% Matthieu Letho Duclos47%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (94%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nora Cornolle France
Nora Cornolle 10-4-0 W
VS W Bantamweight
Klaudia Syguła Poland
Klaudia Syguła 8-3-0 L
Nora Cornolle via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Nora Cornolle59% Klaudia Syguła41%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (47%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Michael Aljarouj France
Michael Aljarouj 13-4-0 L
VS Flyweight
Fabia Sintes Spain
Fabia Sintes 12-3-0 W
Fabia Sintes via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Michael Aljarouj65% Fabia Sintes35%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (59%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nathaniel Wood England
Nathaniel Wood 23-7-0 L
VS Featherweight
Pavel Andrusca Moldova
Pavel Andrusca 9-0-0 W
Pavel Andrusca via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Nathaniel Wood80% Pavel Andrusca20%
15 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (47%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Light Heavyweight
Oumar Sy France
Oumar Sy 12-3-0 L
Modestas Bukauskas via KO/TKO (R2)
Modestas Bukauskas25% Oumar Sy75%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (56%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ryan Spann United States
Ryan Spann 24-12-0 L
VS Heavyweight
Mario Pinto Portugal
Mario Pinto 13-0-0 W
Mario Pinto via KO/TKO (R2)
Ryan Spann0% Mario Pinto100%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (94%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Morgan Charrière France
Morgan Charrière 21-13-1 L
VS Featherweight
Felipe Lima Brazil
Felipe Lima 15-2-0 W
Felipe Lima via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Morgan Charrière41% Felipe Lima59%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (29%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS W Strawweight
Delphine Benouaich via Submission (R2)
Sofia Montenegro6% Delphine Benouaich94%
16 predictions Top predicted method: KO (38%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX