UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse takes place on Saturday, September 5, 2026. The event is held at Accor Arena, Paris. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Dan Hooker vs Salahdine Parnasse. Main event result: Salahdine Parnasse defeated Dan Hooker via KO/TKO in round 1. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Lightweight
Salahdine Parnasse
via KO/TKO (R1)
Dan Hooker22%
Salahdine Parnasse78%
23 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (96%)
75"
Reach
71.5"
6' 0"
Height
5' 10"
36
Age
28
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse?
Losene Keita
via KO/TKO (R1)
Muhammad Naimov7%
Losene Keita93%
15 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (93%)
Kurtis Campbell
via Submission (R3)
Trevor Peek25%
Kurtis Campbell75%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (63%)
Daniil Donchenko
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Punahele Soriano19%
Daniil Donchenko81%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (94%)
Michael Page
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Michael Page76%
Nursulton Ruziboev24%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (47%)
Axel Sola
via KO/TKO (R1)
Farés Ziam78%
Axel Sola22%
18 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (56%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Hooker vs. Parnasse?
Matthieu Letho Duclos
via KO/TKO (R1)
Luis Felipe Dias53%
Matthieu Letho Duclos47%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (94%)
Nora Cornolle
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Nora Cornolle59%
Klaudia Syguła41%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (47%)
Fabia Sintes
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Michael Aljarouj65%
Fabia Sintes35%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (59%)
Pavel Andrusca
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Nathaniel Wood80%
Pavel Andrusca20%
15 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (47%)
Modestas Bukauskas
via KO/TKO (R2)
Modestas Bukauskas25%
Oumar Sy75%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (56%)
Mario Pinto
via KO/TKO (R2)
Ryan Spann0%
Mario Pinto100%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (94%)
Felipe Lima
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Morgan Charrière41%
Felipe Lima59%
17 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (29%)
Delphine Benouaich
via Submission (R2)
Sofia Montenegro6%
Delphine Benouaich94%
16 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (38%)