UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song takes place on Saturday, August 29, 2026. The event is held at Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai. The card features 13 fights, headlined by Song Yadong vs Umar Nurmagomedov. Main event result: Song Yadong defeated Umar Nurmagomedov via KO/TKO in round 2. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Bantamweight
Song Yadong
via KO/TKO (R2)
Song Yadong22%
Umar Nurmagomedov78%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (56%)
67"
Reach
69"
5' 8"
Height
5' 8"
28
Age
30
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song?
Bilal Hasan
via KO/TKO (R2)
Bilal Hasan100%
Nilson Rojas0%
6 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Liu Ce
via KO/TKO (R1)
Liu Ce71%
Levi Rodrigues Jr.29%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Sumudaerji
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alex Perez57%
Sumudaerji43%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (57%)
Kai Asakura
via KO/TKO (R2)
Kai Asakura100%
Aoriqileng0%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Denise Gomes
via KO/TKO (R1)
Yan Xiaonan88%
Denise Gomes13%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song?
Julia Polastri
via KO/TKO (R1)
Jingnan Xiong0%
Julia Polastri100%
6 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (83%)
Hector Santiago
via KO/TKO (R2)
Lawrence Lui100%
Hector Santiago0%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (86%)
Francesco Nuzzi
via KO/TKO (R1)
Xiao Long100%
Francesco Nuzzi0%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (57%)
Sean Woodson
via Split Decision (R3)
Sean Woodson71%
Jack Jenkins29%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (57%)
Rei Tsuruya
via Submission (R1)
Rei Tsuruya100%
Kevin Borjas0%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (57%)
Andre Lima
via Submission (R3)
Namsrai Batbayar14%
Andre Lima86%
7 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (43%)
Ding Meng83%
Cameron Nelson17%
6 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (67%)