MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song

Saturday, August 29, 2026 Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai 13 fights
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song takes place on Saturday, August 29, 2026. The event is held at Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai. The card features 13 fights, headlined by Song Yadong vs Umar Nurmagomedov. Main event result: Song Yadong defeated Umar Nurmagomedov via KO/TKO in round 2. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Oct 20, 2026
Main Event — Bantamweight
Song Yadong China
22-9-1
Winner
VS
Umar Nurmagomedov Russia
20-2-0
Defeat
Song Yadong via KO/TKO (R2)
Song Yadong22% Umar Nurmagomedov78%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (56%)
67"
Reach
69"
5' 8"
Height
5' 8"
28
Age
30
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song?

Bilal Hasan Indonesia
Bilal Hasan 10-0-0 W
VS Flyweight
Nilson Rojas Chile
Nilson Rojas 9-1-0 L
Bilal Hasan via KO/TKO (R2)
Bilal Hasan100% Nilson Rojas0%
6 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Liu Ce China
Liu Ce 4-1-0 W
VS Light Heavyweight
Liu Ce via KO/TKO (R1)
Liu Ce71% Levi Rodrigues Jr.29%
7 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Alex Perez United States
Alex Perez 26-11-0 L
VS Flyweight
Sumudaerji China
Sumudaerji 20-7-0 W
Sumudaerji via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alex Perez57% Sumudaerji43%
7 predictions Top predicted method: KO (57%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Kai Asakura Japan
Kai Asakura 23-6-0 W
VS Bantamweight
Aoriqileng China
Aoriqileng 26-14-0 L
Kai Asakura via KO/TKO (R2)
Kai Asakura100% Aoriqileng0%
7 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Yan Xiaonan China
Yan Xiaonan 19-6-0 L
VS W Strawweight
Denise Gomes Brazil
Denise Gomes 13-3-0 W
Denise Gomes via KO/TKO (R1)
Yan Xiaonan88% Denise Gomes13%
8 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Nurmagomedov vs. Song?

Jingnan Xiong China
Jingnan Xiong 19-4-0 L
VS W Strawweight
Julia Polastri Brazil
Julia Polastri 15-6-0 W
Julia Polastri via KO/TKO (R1)
Jingnan Xiong0% Julia Polastri100%
6 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (83%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Lawrence Lui New Zealand
Lawrence Lui 8-2-0 L
VS Bantamweight
Hector Santiago Brazil
Hector Santiago 7-1-0 W
Hector Santiago via KO/TKO (R2)
Lawrence Lui100% Hector Santiago0%
7 predictions Top predicted method: KO (86%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Xiao Long China
Xiao Long 27-12-0 L
VS Bantamweight
Francesco Nuzzi Italy
Francesco Nuzzi 12-2-0 W
Francesco Nuzzi via KO/TKO (R1)
Xiao Long100% Francesco Nuzzi0%
7 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (57%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Sean Woodson United States
Sean Woodson 14-2-1 W
VS Featherweight
Jack Jenkins Australia
Jack Jenkins 14-5-0 L
Sean Woodson via Split Decision (R3)
Sean Woodson71% Jack Jenkins29%
7 predictions Top predicted method: KO (57%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Rei Tsuruya Japan
Rei Tsuruya 12-1-0 W
VS Flyweight
Kevin Borjas Peru
Kevin Borjas 11-6-0 L
Rei Tsuruya via Submission (R1)
Rei Tsuruya100% Kevin Borjas0%
7 predictions Top predicted method: KO (57%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Namsrai Batbayar Mongolia
Namsrai Batbayar 10-2-0 L
VS Flyweight
Andre Lima Brazil
Andre Lima 12-1-0 W
Andre Lima via Submission (R3)
Namsrai Batbayar14% Andre Lima86%
7 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (43%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ding Meng China
Ding Meng 35-11-0 Favorite
VS Welterweight
Cameron Nelson Canada
Cameron Nelson 8-1-0 Underdog
Ding Meng83% Cameron Nelson17%
6 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX