MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Duncan

Saturday, October 10, 2026 Meta APEX, Las Vegas 12 fights
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Duncan takes place on Saturday, October 10, 2026. The event is held at Meta APEX, Las Vegas. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Brendan Allen vs Christian Leroy Duncan. Main event result: Brendan Allen defeated Christian Leroy Duncan via Submission in round 5. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Oct 20, 2026
Main Event — Middleweight
Brendan Allen Brazil
27-7-0
Winner
VS
Christian Leroy Duncan England
15-2-0
Defeat
Brendan Allen via Submission (R5)
Brendan Allen61% Christian Leroy Duncan39%
23 predictions Top predicted method: KO (57%)
75"
Reach
79"
6' 2"
Height
6' 2"
30
Age
31
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Duncan?

Otari Tanzilovi Georgia
Otari Tanzilovi 11-2-0 W
VS Bantamweight
Otari Tanzilovi via KO/TKO (R2)
Otari Tanzilovi37% Malcolm Wellmaker63%
19 predictions Top predicted method: KO (89%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Andre Fili United States
Andre Fili 26-14-0 W
VS Featherweight
Kai Kamaka III United States
Kai Kamaka III 18-8-1 L
Andre Fili via KO/TKO (R2)
Andre Fili79% Kai Kamaka III21%
19 predictions Top predicted method: KO (47%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ketlen Souza Brazil
Ketlen Souza 17-6-0 L
VS W Strawweight
Loopy Godínez Mexico
Loopy Godínez 15-6-0 W
Loopy Godínez via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Ketlen Souza32% Loopy Godínez68%
19 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (58%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Jai Herbert England
Jai Herbert 14-6-1 W
VS Lightweight
Matheus Camilo Brazil
Matheus Camilo 11-3-0 L
Jai Herbert via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Jai Herbert26% Matheus Camilo74%
19 predictions Top predicted method: KO (68%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Duncan?

VS W Bantamweight
Alice Pereira Brazil
Alice Pereira 8-1-0 W
Alice Pereira via KO/TKO (R1)
Daria Zhelezniakova28% Alice Pereira72%
18 predictions Top predicted method: KO (78%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Allen Frye Jr. United States
Allen Frye Jr. 7-1-0 W
VS Heavyweight
RJ Harris United States
RJ Harris 6-1-0 L
Allen Frye Jr. via KO/TKO (R1)
Allen Frye Jr.28% RJ Harris72%
18 predictions Top predicted method: KO (83%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Brendson Ribeiro Brazil
Brendson Ribeiro 18-11-0 W
VS Light Heavyweight
Felipe Franco Brazil
Felipe Franco 11-3-0 L
Brendson Ribeiro via Submission (R1)
Brendson Ribeiro29% Felipe Franco71%
17 predictions Top predicted method: KO (82%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Niko Price United States
Niko Price 17-11-0 W
VS Welterweight
Leon Shahbazyan Armenia
Leon Shahbazyan 12-6-0 L
Niko Price via KO/TKO (R1)
Niko Price17% Leon Shahbazyan83%
18 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (61%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ismael Bonfim Brazil
Ismael Bonfim 20-8-0 L
VS Lightweight
Francisco Prado Argentina
Francisco Prado 13-5-0 W
Francisco Prado via KO/TKO (R1)
Ismael Bonfim56% Francisco Prado44%
18 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Gerald Meerschaert United States
Gerald Meerschaert 37-23-0 L
VS Light Heavyweight
Julius Walker United States
Julius Walker 8-3-0 W
Julius Walker via KO/TKO (R2)
Gerald Meerschaert26% Julius Walker74%
19 predictions Top predicted method: KO (58%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Melissa Gatto Brazil
Melissa Gatto 9-3-3 Favorite
VS W Flyweight
Ernesta Kareckaite Lithuania
Ernesta Kareckaite 6-2-2 Underdog
Melissa Gatto56% Ernesta Kareckaite44%
18 predictions Top predicted method: KO (44%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX