UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman takes place on Saturday, July 18, 2026. The event is held at Paycom Center, Oklahoma City. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Kamaru Usman vs Dricus Du Plessis. Main event result: Dricus Du Plessis defeated Kamaru Usman via Unanimous Decision in round 5. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Middleweight
Dricus Du Plessis
via Unanimous Decision (R5)
Kamaru Usman9%
Dricus Du Plessis91%
11 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (73%)
76"
Reach
76"
6' 0"
Height
6' 1"
39
Age
32
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman?
Tommy McMillen
via KO/TKO (R3)
Alberto Montes27%
Tommy McMillen73%
11 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (45%)
Fatima Kline
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Tabatha Ricci18%
Fatima Kline82%
11 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (36%)
Chase Hooper
via Submission (R1)
Chase Hooper82%
Mitch Ramirez18%
11 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (45%)
Christian Leroy Duncan
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Jared Cannonier18%
Christian Leroy Duncan82%
11 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (91%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Du Plessis vs. Usman?
RJ Harris
via KO/TKO (R1)
Alvin Hines30%
RJ Harris70%
10 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (50%)
Alden Coria
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alden Coria90%
Stewart Nicoll10%
10 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Ezra Elliott
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Damien Anderson44%
Ezra Elliott56%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (56%)
Felipe Franco
via KO/TKO (R2)
Felipe Franco22%
Levi Rodrigues Jr.78%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani38%
Seokhyeon Ko63%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (50%)
Jose Miguel Delgado
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Austin Bashi0%
Jose Miguel Delgado100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (88%)
Dione Barbosa
via Submission (R1)
Dione Barbosa64%
Anna Melisano36%
11 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (55%)