UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov takes place on Saturday, July 25, 2026. The event is held at Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Magomed Ankalaev vs Bogdan Guskov. Main event result: Magomed Ankalaev defeated Bogdan Guskov via KO/TKO in round 5. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Light Heavyweight
Magomed Ankalaev
via KO/TKO (R5)
Magomed Ankalaev88%
Bogdan Guskov13%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (88%)
75"
Reach
76"
6' 3"
Height
6' 3"
34
Age
34
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov?
Abubakar Vagaev
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Abubakar Vagaev75%
Saygid Izagakhmaev25%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
Rizvan Kuniev
via KO/TKO (R3)
Rizvan Kuniev75%
Tyrell Fortune25%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (50%)
Magomed Zaynukov
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Magomed Zaynukov75%
Damian Rzepecki25%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (88%)
Ramazan Temirov
via KO/TKO (R1)
Ramazan Temirov63%
Steve Erceg38%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (75%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov?
Nurullo Aliev
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Mike Davis0%
Nurullo Aliev100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (50%)
Magomed Tuchalov
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Brendson Ribeiro0%
Magomed Tuchalov100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Axel Sola
via Submission (R1)
Ismael Bonfim0%
Axel Sola100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Sam Patterson
via KO/TKO (R2)
Santiago Ponzinibbio0%
Sam Patterson100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (88%)
Muhammad Said
via KO/TKO (R2)
Dustin Jacoby88%
Muhammad Said13%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Valter Walker
via Submission (R1)
Thomas Petersen0%
Valter Walker100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (63%)
Abdul Hussein
via Submission (R3)
Cody Gibson0%
Abdul Hussein100%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (50%)