MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov

Saturday, July 25, 2026 Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi 12 fights
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov takes place on Saturday, July 25, 2026. The event is held at Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Magomed Ankalaev vs Bogdan Guskov. Main event result: Magomed Ankalaev defeated Bogdan Guskov via KO/TKO in round 5. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Aug 27, 2026
Main Event — Light Heavyweight
Magomed Ankalaev Russia
22-2-1
Winner
VS
Bogdan Guskov Uzbekistan
18-4-1
Defeat
Magomed Ankalaev via KO/TKO (R5)
Magomed Ankalaev88% Bogdan Guskov13%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (88%)
75"
Reach
76"
6' 3"
Height
6' 3"
34
Age
34
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov?

Abubakar Vagaev Russia
Abubakar Vagaev 25-4-0 W
VS Welterweight
Abubakar Vagaev via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Abubakar Vagaev75% Saygid Izagakhmaev25%
8 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Rizvan Kuniev Russia
Rizvan Kuniev 14-3-1 W
VS Heavyweight
Tyrell Fortune United States
Tyrell Fortune 18-4-0 L
Rizvan Kuniev via KO/TKO (R3)
Rizvan Kuniev75% Tyrell Fortune25%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Lightweight
Damian Rzepecki Poland
Damian Rzepecki 10-1-0 L
Magomed Zaynukov via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Magomed Zaynukov75% Damian Rzepecki25%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (88%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ramazan Temirov Uzbekistan
Ramazan Temirov 20-3-0 W
VS Flyweight
Steve Erceg Australia
Steve Erceg 14-5-0 L
Ramazan Temirov via KO/TKO (R1)
Ramazan Temirov63% Steve Erceg38%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (75%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Guskov?

Mike Davis United States
Mike Davis 12-4-0 L
VS Lightweight
Nurullo Aliev Tajikistan
Nurullo Aliev 12-0-0 W
Nurullo Aliev via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Mike Davis0% Nurullo Aliev100%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Brendson Ribeiro Brazil
Brendson Ribeiro 18-11-0 L
VS Light Heavyweight
Magomed Tuchalov via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Brendson Ribeiro0% Magomed Tuchalov100%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ismael Bonfim Brazil
Ismael Bonfim 20-8-0 L
VS Lightweight
Axel Sola France
Axel Sola 13-1-1 W
Axel Sola via Submission (R1)
Ismael Bonfim0% Axel Sola100%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Welterweight
Sam Patterson England
Sam Patterson 15-3-1 W
Sam Patterson via KO/TKO (R2)
Santiago Ponzinibbio0% Sam Patterson100%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (88%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Dustin Jacoby United States
Dustin Jacoby 22-10-1 L
VS Light Heavyweight
Muhammad Said Russia
Muhammad Said 10-0-0 W
Muhammad Said via KO/TKO (R2)
Dustin Jacoby88% Muhammad Said13%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Thomas Petersen United States
Thomas Petersen 11-5-0 L
VS Heavyweight
Valter Walker Brazil
Valter Walker 16-1-0 W
Valter Walker via Submission (R1)
Thomas Petersen0% Valter Walker100%
8 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (63%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Cody Gibson United States
Cody Gibson 22-13-0 L
VS Bantamweight
Abdul Hussein Finland
Abdul Hussein 16-2-0 W
Abdul Hussein via Submission (R3)
Cody Gibson0% Abdul Hussein100%
8 predictions Top predicted method: KO (50%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX