MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Completed

UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez

Saturday, August 1, 2026 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade 14 fights
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez takes place on Saturday, August 1, 2026. The event is held at Belgrade Arena, Belgrade. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Daniel Rodriguez vs Uroš Medić. Main event result: Uroš Medić defeated Daniel Rodriguez via KO/TKO in round 1. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Aug 27, 2026
Main Event — Welterweight
Daniel Rodriguez United States
20-5-0
Defeat
VS
Uroš Medić Serbia
14-3-0
Winner
Uroš Medić via KO/TKO (R1)
Daniel Rodriguez0% Uroš Medić100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
74"
Reach
71"
6' 1"
Height
6' 1"
39
Age
33
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez?

Milos Janicic Montenegro
Milos Janicic 19-4-0 L
VS Lightweight
Noah Gugnon France
Noah Gugnon 10-2-0 W
Noah Gugnon via Submission (R1)
Milos Janicic33% Noah Gugnon67%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (89%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Gilbert Urbina United States
Gilbert Urbina 8-5-0 W
VS Middleweight
Vlasto Čepo Serbia
Vlasto Čepo 14-4-0 L
Gilbert Urbina via KO/TKO (R1)
Gilbert Urbina0% Vlasto Čepo100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Middleweight
Robert Valentin Switzerland
Robert Valentin 13-6-0 W
Robert Valentin via Submission (R1)
Duško Todorović0% Robert Valentin100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (78%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Marcin Tybura Poland
Marcin Tybura 27-12-0 L
VS Heavyweight
Aleksandar Rakic Serbia
Aleksandar Rakic 15-6-0 W
Aleksandar Rakic via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Marcin Tybura22% Aleksandar Rakic78%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Jan Blachowicz Poland
Jan Blachowicz 29-11-2 L
VS Light Heavyweight
Navajo Stirling New Zealand
Navajo Stirling 11-0-0 W
Navajo Stirling via KO/TKO (R1)
Jan Blachowicz0% Navajo Stirling100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (56%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez?

VS Heavyweight
Jovan Leka Serbia
Jovan Leka 14-2-0 W
Jovan Leka via KO/TKO (R1)
Alexander Poppeck0% Jovan Leka100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Hailey Cowan United States
Hailey Cowan 7-6-0 L
VS W Bantamweight
Nina Milošević via KO/TKO (R1)
Hailey Cowan0% Nina Milošević100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Kyle Prepolec Canada
Kyle Prepolec 18-11-0 L
VS Lightweight
Mateusz Rębecki Poland
Mateusz Rębecki 21-5-0 W
Mateusz Rębecki via KO/TKO (R1)
Kyle Prepolec33% Mateusz Rębecki67%
9 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (44%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Dennis Buzukja United States
Dennis Buzukja 12-7-0 L
VS Featherweight
Bogdan Grad Austria
Bogdan Grad 16-4-0 W
Bogdan Grad via Submission (R2)
Dennis Buzukja0% Bogdan Grad100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Borislav Nikolic Serbia
Borislav Nikolic 17-2-0 W
VS Bantamweight
Mark Vologdin Russia
Mark Vologdin 12-5-2 L
Borislav Nikolic via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Borislav Nikolic78% Mark Vologdin22%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (44%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Oban Elliott Wales
Oban Elliott 12-5-0 L
VS Welterweight
Michael Oliveira Brazil
Michael Oliveira 10-0-0 W
Michael Oliveira via KO/TKO (R1)
Oban Elliott0% Michael Oliveira100%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ludovit Klein Slovakia
Ludovit Klein 24-6-1 L
VS Lightweight
Tofiq Musayev Azerbaijan
Tofiq Musayev 24-6-0 W
Tofiq Musayev via KO/TKO (R2)
Ludovit Klein89% Tofiq Musayev11%
9 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (56%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS W Strawweight
Marina Spasić Serbia
Marina Spasić 7-2-0 L
Stephanie Luciano via Submission (R1)
Stephanie Luciano89% Marina Spasić11%
9 predictions Top predicted method: KO (44%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX