UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez takes place on Saturday, August 1, 2026. The event is held at Belgrade Arena, Belgrade. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Daniel Rodriguez vs Uroš Medić. Main event result: Uroš Medić defeated Daniel Rodriguez via KO/TKO in round 1. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Welterweight
Uroš Medić
via KO/TKO (R1)
Daniel Rodriguez0%
Uroš Medić100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
74"
Reach
71"
6' 1"
Height
6' 1"
39
Age
33
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez?
Noah Gugnon
via Submission (R1)
Milos Janicic33%
Noah Gugnon67%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (89%)
Gilbert Urbina
via KO/TKO (R1)
Gilbert Urbina0%
Vlasto Čepo100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Robert Valentin
via Submission (R1)
Duško Todorović0%
Robert Valentin100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (78%)
Aleksandar Rakic
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Marcin Tybura22%
Aleksandar Rakic78%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (67%)
Navajo Stirling
via KO/TKO (R1)
Jan Blachowicz0%
Navajo Stirling100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (56%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Medić vs. Rodriguez?
Jovan Leka
via KO/TKO (R1)
Alexander Poppeck0%
Jovan Leka100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Nina Milošević
via KO/TKO (R1)
Hailey Cowan0%
Nina Milošević100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (67%)
Mateusz Rębecki
via KO/TKO (R1)
Kyle Prepolec33%
Mateusz Rębecki67%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (44%)
Bogdan Grad
via Submission (R2)
Dennis Buzukja0%
Bogdan Grad100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Borislav Nikolic
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Borislav Nikolic78%
Mark Vologdin22%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (44%)
Michael Oliveira
via KO/TKO (R1)
Oban Elliott0%
Michael Oliveira100%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
Tofiq Musayev
via KO/TKO (R2)
Ludovit Klein89%
Tofiq Musayev11%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (56%)
Stephanie Luciano
via Submission (R1)
Stephanie Luciano89%
Marina Spasić11%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (44%)