UFC
Completed
UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs Salkilld
Summary
UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs Salkilld takes place on Saturday, August 8, 2026. The event is held at Meta APEX, Las Vegas. The card features 12 fights, headlined by Mateusz Gamrot vs Quillan Salkilld. Main event result: Quillan Salkilld defeated Mateusz Gamrot via Submission in round 1. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.
Main Event — Lightweight
Quillan Salkilld
via Submission (R1)
Mateusz Gamrot22%
Quillan Salkilld78%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (89%)
70.5"
Reach
75"
5' 10"
Height
6' 0"
35
Age
26
Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs Salkilld?
Ty Miller
via KO/TKO (R3)
Billy Ray Goff11%
Ty Miller89%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (56%)
Alexia Thainara
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Amanda Lemos11%
Alexia Thainara89%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (33%)
Yadier del Valle
via KO/TKO (R1)
Darren Elkins11%
Yadier del Valle89%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: SUB (56%)
Diego Ferreira
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Diego Ferreira100%
Billy Quarantillo0%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (100%)
What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Gamrot vs Salkilld?
Juliana Miller
via Submission (R2)
Juliana Miller100%
Ravena Oliveira0%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (38%)
Miles Johns
via KO/TKO (R1)
Miles Johns67%
Gianni Vazquez33%
6 predictions
Top predicted method: DEC_U (50%)
Manoel Sousa
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Manoel Sousa89%
Richie Miranda11%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (89%)
José Montanha
via Submission (R1)
Louie Sutherland63%
José Montanha38%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (38%)
Diyar Nurgozhay
via KO/TKO (R1)
Bruno Lopes33%
Diyar Nurgozhay67%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (78%)
Steven Asplund
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Steven Asplund89%
Guilherme Pat11%
9 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (89%)
Carol Foro
via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Gigi Canuto50%
Carol Foro50%
8 predictions
Top predicted method: KO (63%)